Skip to content

Past Officers & Committee Conveners

2015 - 2016
Chair: Eka Grguric
Chair-elect: Alyson Gamble
Communications: Virginia (Ginnie) Dressler
Membership: Lyne Da Sylva
Secretary/Treasurer: Alyson Gamble
Webmaster: Matthew Murray
Past Chair: Kevin Comerford

2014 - 2015
Chair: Kevin Comerford
Chair-elect: Eka Grguric
Communications: Virginia (Ginnie) Dressler
Membership: Lyne Da Sylva
Treasurer: Lizzy Rolando
Webmaster: Matthew Murray
Past Chair: Marisa Ramirez

2013 - 2014
Chair: Kevin Comerford
Chair-elect: Joan Beaudoin
Communications: Tina Jayroe
Membership: Lyne Da Sylva
Treasurer: Lizzy Rolando
Webmaster: Dot Porter
Past Chair: Marisa Ramirez

2012 - 2013
Chair: Marisa Ramirez
Chair-elect: Kevin Comerford
Communications: Tina Jayroe
Membership: Anne Diekema
Treasurer: Lizzy Rolando
Webmaster: Dot Porter
Past Chair: Susan Wells Parham

2011 - 2012
Chair: Susan Wells Parham
Chair-elect: Marisa Ramirez
Communications: Tina Jayroe
Membership: Anne Diekema
Treasurer/Secretary: Betsy Martens
Webmaster: Eugenia Kim
Past Chair: June Abbas

2010 - 2011
Chair: June Abbas
Chair-elect: Susan Wells Parham
Communications: Betsy Martens
Membership: Anne Diekema
Treasurer: Marisa Ramirez
Webmaster: Eugenia Kim
Past Chair: Barrie Hayes

2009-2010
Chair: Barrie Hayes
Chair-elect: June Abbas
Communications: Ali Shiri
Membership: Anne Diekema
Treasurer: Susan Wells Parham
Webmaster: Fatih Oguz
Past Chair - Miguel Ruiz

2008-2009
Chair: Miguel Ruiz
Chair-elect: Barrie Hayes
Communications: Susan Wells Parham
Membership: June Abbas and Eun-Young Yew
Treasurer: Allison Brueckner
Web Master: Fatih Oguz
Past Chair: Deborah Barreau

2007-2008
Chair: Deborah Barreau
Chair Elect: Miguel Ruiz
Communications: Bradley Hemminger
Membership: Christoph Ringlstetter
Treasurer:Barrie Hayes
Webmaster: Ali Shiri

2006-2007
Chair: Anita Sundaram Coleman

2005-2006
Chair: Kyung-Sun (Sunny) Kim
Chair Elect: Anita Sundaram Coleman
Chapter Assembly Representative: Deborah Barreau
Past Chair: Luz Marina Quiroga

2004-2005
Chair: Luz Marina Quiroga
Chair Elect: Kyung-Sun (Sunny) Kim
Webmaster: Mary M. LaMarca
??? Hejin Shin LM

2003-2004
Chair: Thomas Terrell

2002-2003
Chair: Pascal Calarco
Past Chair: Suzie Allard
????Secretary/Treasurer: Katherine McNeill

2001-2002
Chapter Assembly Representative and Past Chair: Allison Kopczynski
Chair: Suzie Allard
Chair-elect and Program Chair: Pascal Calarco
Secretary/Treasurer: Karim Boughida
Membership Records Holder: Cokie Anderson
Communications Officer & Web Manager: Bob Gresehover
E-mail Discussion List Administrator: Tom Terrell

2000-2001
Chapter Assembly Representative and Past Chair: Allison Kopczynski
Chair: Allison Kopczynski
Chair-elect and Program Chair: Suzie Allard
Secretary/Treasurer: Karim Boughida
Membership Records Holder: Cokie Anderson
Communications Officer & Web Manager: Bob Gresehover
E-mail Discussion List Administrator: Suzie Allard